Custom image
Who's Online
We have 1 guest online
Announcements
Wednesday, 05 April 2017

KV Alipurduar Jn contractual teachers 2017-18 merit list

 

 

dsUnzh; fo|ky; /KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA

vyhiqj}kjtaD'ku/ ALIPURDUAR JN

iks0vyhiqj}kjtaD'ku/ P O –ALIPURDUAR JN

ftyk&vyhiqj}kj/ DIST –ALIPURDUAR

i0caxky&736123 / W.B. -736123

E-mail :%20/"> / ,

' (03564)-270266   / 270151

Website:kvalipurduar.org/ SCHOOL CODE- 08466

CBSE AFF.NO.- 2400043

 

 

1

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No. F.49 /201236/2016-17/                                            Date: 28.02.17

 

As per the interview held on 19.02.17 to prepare panel for contractual teachers for the session 2017-18. The interview board headed by Shri S. Kamble, DPO i/c Nominee Chairman VMC and others members of the interview board including subject experts of the various subjects.

(i) Shri S Kamble, DP i/c  Nominee Chairman VMC

(ii) Shri Vijay Pal Singh, Member secretary of VMC

(iii) Shri Raj Kamal , Principal Rly Higher  Sec. School, Executive member of VMC

(iv) Shri Arup Kr. Roy, Sr. most teacher, PGT Chemistry KV Apdj

(v) Smt. Jaya Eshore, Teacher representative and executive member of VMC

(vi) Subject experts of various subjects

The board recommends the following list of  candidates for purely contractual appointment  for various subjects as and when on requirement basis for the session 2017-18:

PGT PHYSICS

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Depan Gosh

9563775956

">

23.66

 

02

Papiya Roy

9641508480

20.99

 

 

PGT BIOLOGY

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Avisek Mazumdar

9475921076

9749359334

18

 

02

Munmun Barnwal

9641566616

16.6

 

03

Moumita Saha

8749501624

Smoumita.saha@gamilcom

15.5

 

04

Rupak Roy

8759532827

">

15.3

 

05

Soma Singha Roy

9851660452

13.2

 

 

2

PGT MATHEMATICS

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Tapas Das

9775471660

21.5

 

02

Amit Das

9564292947

17.6

 

03

Ananya Roy Chowdhary

8927267332

12.6

 

PGT ENGLISH

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Jyoti shikha Dutta

7479214664

">

20.9

 

02

Arpita Sarkar

9851270640

19.9

 

03

Arup Ghosh

9832466797

8670726770

18.9

 

04

Barnali debnath

7407286855

18.8

 

05

Moumita Paul

9832764399

14.9

 

06

Rakesh Datta

8016643233

13.3

 

PGT HINDI

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Suman Lakra

9612434636

17.6

 

PGT GEOGRAPHY

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain (30)

Remarks

01

Jenith suman Kindo

8145005033

23

 

02

Ankita Dey

8509422701

9563315703

">

17

 

03

Angana Debnath

8336859874

">

16

 

04

Pritam Tirkey

8343098140

">

14

 

05

Sudip Tirkey

74320467765

">

12

 

 

PGT HISTORY

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Subarata Sharma

9547171871

">

29

 

02

Jayanta Sarkar

9547335320

">

24

 

03

Rajat Gupta

8946096173

">

20

 

04

Soumyadeep Dey

7557843451

19

 

3

PGT ECONOMICS

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Suhash Ghosh

7602448327

">

20

 

02

Ganga Ram

9093758244

9933658244

 

13

 

 

PGT (COMPUTER SCIENCE)

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Tanusree Saha

7679030084

">

22.6

 

02

Sudipta karan

7586041941

7031765486

">

17.3

 

03

Monsur Alam

9046676042

">

12.2

 

TGT MATHEMATICS

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Tapas Das

9775471660

16.6

 

02

Amit Das

9564292947

15.3

 

 

PGT POLITICAL SCIENCE/ TGT SST

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Debdutta Sarkar

8016704963

Debdutta

21

 

02

Sintu Kundu

9734843366

19

 

03

Subhandu Barman

9593407205

13

 

04

Shiv Kishore Sah

9734171425

">

12

 

05

Rajesh Das

9508636736

10

 

 

TGT  SANSKRIT

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Topy Ghosh

8116805612

">

23.2

 

02

Arindam Bhadra

9681872805

">

21.9

 

03

Reshmi Bhattacharyya

9733359611

">

20.9

 

04

Narayan Sarkar

9434636466

8820443301

">

17.6

 

 

 

4

TGT  ENGLISH

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Pappu Gupta

9832858114

">

22.6

 

02

Arpita Sarkar

9851270640

">

21.3

 

03

Rupali Das

8145846834

 

20.2

 

04

Arup Ghosh

9832466797

8670726770

19.6

 

05

Gourav Das

8116805612

">

18.8

 

06

Moumita Paul

9832764399

14.9

 

07

Kuntala Barman

9679941571

">

12.8

 

08

Prasanjit Das

9641435914

 

11.5

 

09

Piya Kar

9563367358

10.6

 

TGT  HINDI

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Shyam Bahadhur

9641840507

">

22.5

 

02

Samar Bahadhur Singh

9614640626

21.3

 

03

Suman Lakra

9612434636

17.9

 

04

Reshmi Kindo

9563361542

11.2

 

05

Swapana  Adhikari

7407476628

11.1

 

TGT SCIENCE

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Munmun Barnwal

9641566616

20.6

 

02

Papiya Roy

9641508480

18.9

 

03.

Avisek Mazumdar

9475921076

9749359334

18.5

 

04

Moumita Saha

8749501624

Smoumita.saha@gamilcom

17.5

 

05

Rupak Roy

8759532827

">

15.6

 

06

Argha Kundu

09046193833

14

 

07

Soma Singha Roy

9851660452

13.2

 

08

Kiran Kewat

9046605008

 

12.9

 

5

PRIMARY TEACHERS

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remarks

01

Munmun Barnwal

9641566616

25

 

02

Ankita Dey

8509422701

9563315703

">

24

 

03

Kathy Routh

9083107387

">

23

 

04

Gourav Das

8116805612

">

21

 

05

Rupali Das

8145846834

 

20

 

06

Mandira Roy

8906618663

 

19

 

07

Papiya Roy

9641508480

18

 

08

Topy Gosh

8116805612

">

17.5

 

09

Reshmi Bhattacharyya

9733359611

">

17

 

10

Deepa Biswakarma

9933863057

 

16.5

 

11

Abhijit Parmanik

9434689455

16

 

12

Sukanya Roy Chowdhary

7797790803

">

15.5

 

13

Paramita Saha

8670691359

15

 

14

Abhisek Sunwar

8116120275

9775120249

14.5

 

15

Jyoti Sika Dutta

7479214664

">

14

 

16

Subal Maji

8972452148

 

13

 

17

Moumita Paul

9832764399

13.5

 

18

Argha Kundu

9046193833

12.5

 

19

Subra Sarkar

7551080783

8593259849

 

12

 

20

Piya Kar

9563367358

11.5

 

21

Supriya Saha

9593901395

11

 

22

Mithun Kumar Das

9609746706

9832399809

 

10.5

 

23

Kiton Kewat

9046605008

9832368323

 

10

 

 

YOGA /COACH

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remark

01

Sujoy Bala

7679836740

">

22.2

 

02

Chandan Dey

9436645449

 

20.2

 

03

Tapan Shil

7865059841

">

16.9

 

04

Nitai Bera

7908307487

8001149595

">

15.6

 

05

Sunita Das

8759104707

 

13.8

 

 

 

6

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

Rank

Name

Contact No.

E mail ID

Marks obtain(30)

Remark

01

Tanusree Saha

7679030084

">

24.6

 

02

Monsur Alam

9046676042

">

21.0

 

03

Vijay Kumar Bharvad

9800245660

">

20.6

 

04

Sandip Kr. Gupta

8918385340

">

17.3

 

05

Sudipta Karan

7586041941

7031765486

">

16

 

06

Mintu Roy

7076643057

">

13.3

 

07

Soumya kiran Chowdhury

9475834320

">

12

 

Note:

1. No eligible candidate appeared for the interview for the post of Nurse, counselor & Doctor.

 

2. Candidate in PRT panel may be engaged against the post PGT/TGT if qualification permits. Similarly in PGT/ TGT panel may engaged against the PRT.

 

3. Candidates in the panel of neighboring KVs may be engaged as per requirement.

(i) Shri S Kamble, DP i/c  Nominee Chairman VMC

 

(ii) Shri Vijay Pal Singh, Member secretary of VMC

 

(iii) Shri Raj Kamal , Principal Rly Higher  Sec. School, Executive member of VMC

 

(iv) Shri Arup Kr. Roy, Sr. most teacher, PGT Chemistry KV Apdj

 

(v) Smt. Jaya Eshore, Teacher representative and executive member of VMC

 

(vi) Subject experts of various subjects

 

 

 

 

(V.P Singh)

Principal /Member Secretary VMC

 

Approved/ Not Approved

Chairman VMC. KV Apdj

DRM, NF Ry, Alipurduar Jn

SHORT LISTED CANDIDATE  (GENERAL LIST ) CLASS I
Institute Code Registration No Candidate Name Date Applied Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
8466 P-8466-2200078619 ankita thakur 2/14/2017 Female 16/08/2010 General gopal thakur
8466 P-8466-3045280149 ANUJ SINGH 2/16/2017 Male 4/3/2012 General SUDHIJIT SINGH
8466 P-8466-2145062504 PRITI KUMARI 2/14/2017 Female 13/04/2010 OBC (Creamy Layer) RAVI RANJAN KUMAR
8466 P-8466-1961986068 TANIYA MUNDA 2/13/2017 Female 6/11/2010 ST BANDHAN MUNDA
8466 P-8466-2788260953 RISHI GUNJAN EKKA 2/15/2017 Male 22/06/2011 ST Madhab Ekka
8466 P-8466-5568031676 ARITRA SEN 2/27/2017 Male 21/01/2011 General AMIT KUMAR SEN
8466 P-8466-3781304835 VISHAL GOURAV 2/18/2017 Male 24/05/2010 SC RAJESH KUMAR
8466 P-8466-2793097316 MADHU RANI EKKA 2/15/2017 Female 22/06/2011 ST Madhab Ekka
8466 P-8466-4062550408 arushi basfore 2/20/2017 Female 15/10/2011 SC vijay basfoer
8466 P-8466-6271145339 VASANTA DEEPSHIKHA 3/3/2017 Female 13/04/2011 SC VASANTA GANGA RAJU
8466 P-8466-3225518367 rosni harijan 2/16/2017 Female 26/12/2010 General kamal harijan
8466 P-8466-7093181015 BINI PRASAD 3/7/2017 Female 23/11/2010 General RAJU PRASAD
8466 P-8466-2893746800 rahul mahato 2/15/2017 Male 6/11/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) manash kumar mahato
8466 P-8466-6246797915 SUNAKSHI OJHA 3/3/2017 Female 12/4/2011 General HRUDESH KUMAR OJHA
8466 P-8466-8176447537 SUGATA ACHARYYA BRAHMACHARI 3/12/2017 Male 18/12/2010 General GAUTAM ACHARYYA BRAHMACHARI
8466 P-8466-1896531457 GRACY SANGMA 2/13/2017 Female 5/9/2011 ST KINGBART SANGMA
8466 P-8466-5153377146 MRIGANKA SARKAR 2/25/2017 Male 4/3/2011 General MRIDUL KANTI SARKAR
8466 P-8466-4641813627 SAMPRITI RAHA 2/22/2017 Female 5/3/2011 General SAMPA (DHAR)RAHA
8466 P-8466-3907624399 pritam dutta 2/19/2017 Male 15/09/2011 General gour dutta
8466 P-8466-3249923896 SHAMEYA YADAV 2/16/2017 Female 8/4/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PREM PRAKASH YADAV
8466 P-8466-6265544372 ROUNAK MAHALI 3/3/2017 Male 19/02/2012 ST GHURAN MAHALI
8466 P-8466-4666397101 SWASTIK ROY 2/22/2017 Male 3/8/2011 General SANJAY ROY
8466 P-8466-2121022419 ABHISHEK BASFORE 2/13/2017 Male 9/9/2011 SC AJOY BASFORE
8466 P-8466-3909257715 atish dutta 2/19/2017 Male 29/11/2010 General asit dutta
8466 P-8466-1668287363 AGNIJYOTI ROY 2/12/2017 Male 14/10/2011 SC AJIT ROY
8466 P-8466-6289608695 vidya kumari kumari 3/3/2017 Female 22/10/2010 OBC (Creamy Layer) pravin kumar thakur thakur
8466 P-8466-1880339050 khushi singh 2/13/2017 Female 10/11/2010 General SANKAR SINGH
8466 P-8466-7811195148 HRIMAN SARKAR 3/9/2017 Male 30/08/2011 General BISWAJIT SARKAR
8466 P-8466-3037510078 PRASHNA LAMA 2/16/2017 Female 28/07/2010 General TARA CHHETRI
8466 P-8466-4772595357 DIPYAN BOSE 2/23/2017 Male 15/12/2010 General DIPANKAR BOSE
8466 P-8466-6724034891 TRISHA GHOSH 3/6/2017 Female 3/11/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SAMBHU GHOSH
8466 P-8466-4002306038 arunav prasad 2/19/2017 Male 8/1/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) raju prasad
8466 P-8466-2034212647 SRIJA SINGHA ROY 2/13/2017 Female 24/10/2011 General SANJOY SINGHA ROY
8466 P-8466-1190900493 ANKUSH MARAK 2/9/2017 Male 29/10/2010 ST LAXMAN MARAK
8466 P-8466-1607524222 OISHIKA DUTTA BISWAS 2/11/2017 Female 24/12/2010 General ASHISH DUTTA BISWAS
8466 P-8466-6775172312 ANKUR MAHATO 3/6/2017 Male 9/10/2010 SC CHANDAN MAHATO
8466 P-8466-2194458505 niyok das 2/14/2017 Male 9/9/2011 SC bijay das
8466 P-8466-1192357285 DIP BARUA 2/9/2017 Male 31/01/2011 ST KANU BARUA
8466 P-8466-1589928874 ANKIT RUDRA 2/11/2017 Male 14/09/2010 General ALOK RUDRA
8466 P-8466-3906085362 pratima dutta 2/19/2017 Male 15/09/2011 General gour dutta
8466 P-8466-2243656346 SAYANTAN MAJHI 2/14/2017 Male 15/11/2010 General JOY MAJHI
8466 P-8466-1942734615 AYUSHMAN DAS 2/13/2017 Male 14/01/2011 SC AVI DAS
8466 P-8466-5566464224 hardik das 2/27/2017 Male 14/12/2011 SC uttam das
SHORT LISTED CANDIDATE(UNDER RTE) CLASS I
S. No Institute Code Registration No Candidate Name Date Applied Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
1 8466 P-8466-2259845557 RIYON MANDAL 2/14/2017 Male 25/02/2012 SC CHAITANYA MANDAL
2 8466 P-8466-2224611066 gourav das 2/14/2017 Male 2/7/2010 SC phul kumar das
3 8466 P-8466-2215888482 rudra prasad 2/14/2017 Male 3/1/2011 SC jhantu prasad
4 8466 P-8466-4816286344 PRINCE DARJEE 2/23/2017 Male 14/02/2011 SC BIKASH DARJEE
5 8466 P-8466-2093188326 SALONI KUMARI 2/13/2017 Female 10/7/2010 SC UMA SHANKAR RAM
6 8466 P-8466-3983221349 KATAPALLI SAIKUMAR 2/19/2017 Male 16/06/2010 SC KATAPALLI KAMRAJU
7 8466 P-8466-3053192982 simon chhetri 2/16/2017 Male 6/10/2010 General bhushan chhetri
8 8466 P-8466-4722918862 SUBHRAJIT DUTTA 2/23/2017 Male 22/10/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SUDEB DUTTA
9 8466 P-8466-5029233155 AMAN RAM 2/24/2017 Male 13/01/2011 SC BIKRAM RAM
10 8466 P-8466-3101759162 ARMAN GUPTA 2/16/2017 Male 3/7/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) sadanand Gupta
11 8466 P-8466-4721471121 NISHA BARMAN BARMAN 2/23/2017 Female 15/05/2011 SC NISHI KANTA BARMAN
12 8466 P-8466-3227641816 NANDITA BARMAN 2/16/2017 Female 18/07/2011 SC NARAYAN BARMAN
13 8466 P-8466-6883780086 SUHANA PASHI 3/6/2017 Female 19/02/2011 SC SHANKAR PASHI
14 8466 P-8466-2406896925 ROUNAK SARKAR 2/14/2017 Male 8/8/2010 SC KRISHNA DUTTA
15 8466 P-8466-3933948577 ARNON LAMA 2/19/2017 Male 2/4/2011 ST NABIN LAMA
16 8466 P-8466-4005285361 PRIYA DOME 2/19/2017 Female 28/08/2011 SC RAJU DOME
17 8466 P-8466-7991086068 NIKITA 3/10/2017 Female 5/9/2011 SC HIRALAL
18 8466 P-8466-2209823468 debraj mandal 2/14/2017 Male 12/11/2010 SC dipak mandal
19 8466 P-8466-3234746195 RISHIRAJ GUHA 2/16/2017 Male 24/09/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ASHOK GUHA
20 8466 P-8466-6961698269 AADITYA THAKUR 3/7/2017 Male 19/12/2011 General AALOK THAKUR

 

SHORT LISTED CANDIDATE (SC/ST/OBC)
Sl No Institute Code Registration No Candidate Name Date Applied Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
1 8466 P-8466-7733828697 PEMA CHHODEN DUKPA 3/9/2017 Female 17/08/2011 ST PUNAM DUKPA
2 8466 P-8466-5352760084 anash rava 2/26/2017 Male 2/3/2012 ST manik rava
3 8466 P-8466-1904546327 NETHLY SANGMA 2/13/2017 Female 16/03/2011 ST RIBHASAN SANGMA
4 8466 P-8466-2252821492 ARPAN TOPPO 2/14/2017 Male 26/02/2011 ST RANJIT TOPPO
5 8466 P-8466-2186559262 promita tirkey 2/14/2017 Female 14/10/2010 ST lalit tirkey

 

SHORT LISTED CANDIDATE(WAITING LIST ST/SC/OBC)
Sl No Institute Code Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
1 8466 P-8466-4170649118 SOMIT BARMAN Male 26/11/2010 SC AMAL BARMAN
2 8466 P-8466-6980049085 UTTARA DAS Female 7/12/2010 SC RABI DAS
3 8466 P-8466-1879958858 TEJESH DAS Male 29/07/2010 SC BISHU DAS
4 8466 P-8466-4690283147 GURAS BARDEWA Female 18/08/2011 SC BICKEY BARDEWA
5 8466 P-8466-2683341891 JORDAN LAMA Male 6/9/2011 ST PRAVIN LAMA
6 8466 P-8466-4720355826 SANDHYA LAMA Female 12/9/2011 ST PREM LAMA
7 8466 P-8466-3848140728 BIJIT BARMAN Male 2/12/2010 SC BISWAJIT BARMAN
8 8466 P-8466-3741693547 joyesh xaxa Male 6/9/2011 ST telesfor xaxa

 

SHORT LISTED CANDIDATE (WAITING LIST GENERAL)
Sl No Institute Code Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
1 8466 P-8466-2204296998 ishan bardhan Male 22/09/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) indrajit bardhan
2 8466 P-8466-2441625465 rounak sah Male 30/09/2010 General susmita chakraborty sah
3 8466 P-8466-4434495615 SOURADEEP NATH Male 15/12/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SUKHENDU NATH
4 8466 P-8466-5834193996 EUROJ BASNET Male 11/4/2011 General SHAMBU BASNET
5 8466 P-8466-3591449932 JANVI THAPA Female 26/02/2012 General SANTOSH KUMAR THAPA
6 8466 P-8466-6526878800 PREETOM BHATTACHARJEE Male 2/12/2010 General CHANDRA SEKHAR BHATTACHARJEE
7 8466 P-8466-4170649118 SOMIT BARMAN Male 26/11/2010 SC AMAL BARMAN
8 8466 P-8466-4197229015 arpita das Female 25/03/2012 General gopal das
9 8466 P-8466-5465259703 UPASANA CHHETRI Female 17/12/2010 General UTTAM CHHETRI
10 8466 P-8466-3681892093 ADRIJA CHAKRABORTY Female 24/12/2011 General LALKAMAL CHAKRABORTY
11 8466 P-8466-4614600414 raajshree das Female 23/08/2010 General rajib das
12 8466 P-8466-1879673249 DEBANGSHI ROY Female 23/11/2010 General DIPAK ROY
13 8466 P-8466-1335365087 ANANYA SINGH Female 30/11/2011 General Sujeeb Kumar Singh
14 8466 P-8466-6980049085 UTTARA DAS Female 7/12/2010 SC RABI DAS
15 8466 P-8466-2683341891 JORDAN LAMA Male 6/9/2011 ST PRAVIN LAMA
16 8466 P-8466-1590912866 ABHAY KUMAR SAHANI Male 18/08/2011 General RABINDRA KUMAR SAHANI
17 8466 P-8466-3741693547 joyesh xaxa Male 6/9/2011 ST telesfor xaxa
18 8466 P-8466-8221809256 DEBANGSHU ROY CHOWDHURY Male 23/09/2011 General RUPANKAR ROY CHOWDHURY
19 8466 P-8466-3498972619 ritika acharjee Female 9/11/2011 General raju acharjee
20 8466 P-8466-2388431464 BARNALI DUTTA Female 25/07/2011 OBC (Creamy Layer) TAPASH KUMAR DUTTA
21 8466 P-8466-1600972286 DEBJANI SENGUPTA Female 8/11/2010 General RUMA SENGUPTA
22 8466 P-8466-3848140728 BIJIT BARMAN Male 2/12/2010 SC BISWAJIT BARMAN
23 8466 P-8466-4720355826 SANDHYA LAMA Female 12/9/2011 ST PREM LAMA
24 8466 P-8466-1879958858 TEJESH DAS Male 29/07/2010 SC BISHU DAS
25 8466 P-8466-2219924089 bishaka chhetri Female 25/05/2011 General kumar bahadur chhetri
26 8466 P-8466-4690283147 GURAS BARDEWA Female 18/08/2011 SC BICKEY BARDEWA
27 8466 P-8466-6205456746 HIRITIKA SAHA Female 23/01/2011 General SUSHOBHON SAHA
28 8466 P-8466-6336721334 UMANG SIWA Male 28/07/2010 General ARJUN SIWA

 

SHORT LISTED CANDIDATE (WAITING LIST RTE)
Sl No Institute Code Registration No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
1 8466 P-8466-4720355826 SANDHYA LAMA Female 12/9/2011 ST PREM LAMA
2 8466 P-8466-3848140728 BIJIT BARMAN Male 2/12/2010 SC BISWAJIT BARMAN
Thursday, 02 February 2017

Kendriya Vidyalaya Alipurduar (WB)

Admission Notice:2017-18

Online Registration for Admission to Class I for the academic year 2017-18 will be done from                  8th Feb 2017, 08:00 AM onwards up to 10.03.2017, 04:00PM and for Class II and above from 05.04.2017, 08:00 AM to 18.04.2017, 4:00PM. The Details can be obtained at http://darpan.kvs.gov.in. Offline registration shall be done only for admission under special provisions contained in Part-B of KVS admission guidelines 2017-18.

Registration for Class II and above (except Class XI) will be done if Vacancies exist. For Class XI, application forms will be issued immediately after the declaration of Class X results, subject to availability of Vacancies.

Reckoning of age for all classes shall be as on 31st Mar 2017. Reservations of seat will be as per KVS admission guidelines available on the Website(www.kvsangathan.nic.in)

Principal

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya Alipurduar Junction

Walk in interview on 19.02.17 for contractual post for listing panel for session 2017-18 of  PGT ((Phy, Chem, Maths, Bio, Eng, Comp. Sc, Hindi, Geo, Economics, Pol.Sci, History) and TGT (Eng, Hindi, Maths, Sanskrit, Science, Social Studies) PRTs, Doctor, Counselor, Nurse, Comp Instructor, Yoga Instructor at 09:00 hrs in School premises. Visit www.kvsangathan.nic.in for Qualifications and terms of contractual post.

No TA /DA is admissible.

Principal

 

100% Aadhaar Card Enrollment for KV Student

All the Parents are requested to get Aadhaar Number for

their ward. It is mandatory for all the KV Students.

 

 

(V . P. Singh)

Principal

K. V. Alipurduar Jn.


Visiting Hours: 11am to 12pm

MISSION STATEMENT

  1. By the next Three years, the school will provide its teachers and students all the good facilities for improving  teaching learning processes, so as to get 100% output.
  2. By 2022, the school will achieve plantation of 5000 trees/plants in the area where it is located creating environment among students and sensitizing the Community members.





KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ALIPURDUAR JN.

 

 

Inviting quotation for, Security, Conservancy & Gardening.

Registered firms having EPF, ESI, VAT No., PAN No., Trade License Certificate and Clearance Certificate of Income Tax & Professional Tax are requested to collect quotation form along with the terms and conditions at the cost of Rs. 200/- from Vidyalaya office from 20.05.16 to 30.05.16 (timings from 10.00 a.m to 1.00 p.m) and send the same to the Vidyalaya office in Sealed envelope along with the relevant papers by post latest by 10.06.2016 by 1.00 p.m for the supply of Security, Conservancy and Gardening Services.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE/IP CLASS XII PREBOARD

SAMPLE @APER/STUDY MATERIAL -

YOU CAN LOGIN www.kvsecontents.in/

kvspgtcs.org/www.kvselearning.in/

Photographs of Existing Infrastructure

Suppliers Registration Form

Welcome to KV Alipurduar

A brief description about how the KV has progressed since its
inception along with the following details –

i) Date of opening of the KV December, 1987
ii) CBSE affiliation no 2400043
iii) School code 08466
iv) Highest class and number of sections sanctioned for each class XII(Sc. And Hum.)
v) Sector (Civil /Defence/Project/I.H.L) Civil
vi) District Alipurduar
vii) State /U.T West Bengal

 

 

Last Updated (Thursday, 02 February 2017 05:02)

 
prizedistribution1.jpg
prizedistribution4.jpg
prizedistribution3.jpg
prizedistribution2.jpg
certificatedistribution2.jpg
cerficatedistribution1.jpg
principal0.jpg
100_0006.JPG
WallPainting9.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan11.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan10.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan8.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan7.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan6.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan5.JPG
Alipurduar