Custom image
Who's Online
We have 2 guests online
Announcements
Friday, 03 June 2016

 

MISSION STATEMENT

  1. By the next Three years, the school will provide its teachers and students all the good facilities for improving  teaching learning processes, so as to get 100% output.
  2. By 2022, the school will achieve plantation of 5000 trees/plants in the area where it is located creating environment among students and sensitizing the Community members.

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ALIPURDUAR JN.


LIST OF CANDIDATE FOR CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENT 2016-17

ASSESSMENT SHEET FOR THE POST OF: Yoga Teacher DATE OF INTERVIEW : 25/05/2016

S.L. NO

NAME & PH. NO OF CANDIDATE

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

PERCENTAGE (%)

MARKS AWARDED BY

TOTAL MARKS

REMARKS

SUBJECT KNOWLEDGE

COMMUNICATION SKILL

BILINGUAL COMPETENCE

EXPERIENCE

(10)

(10)

(10)

(10)

(40)

1.

SUJOY BALA

7679836740

M.A. (Hist)

Diploma in Yoga

45%

62.2%

06

05

06

06

23

I

 

2.

MINTU KUNDU

9832323935

H.S.

One year course

39%

57.9%

-

-

-

-

-

Not eligible

3.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1                         2                            3

SUB. EXPERT   MEMBER                    MEMBER                     MEMBER            PRINCIPAL            CHAIRMAN

(Raj Kamal), Principal       (Ashim Dutta Chowdhury)      (Livin Lakra)       V. P. Singh           DRM, N.F. Rly.

Rly. H. S. School (G)       Principal, Rly. H. S. School,   PGT (English)       K. V. Alipurduar Jn.   Alipurduar Jn.

&  VMC  Member           (Boys)                       K. V. Alipurduar Jn.

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ALIPURDUAR JN.

 

 

Inviting quotation for, Security, Conservancy & Gardening.

Registered firms having EPF, ESI, VAT No., PAN No., Trade License Certificate and Clearance Certificate of Income Tax & Professional Tax are requested to collect quotation form along with the terms and conditions at the cost of Rs. 200/- from Vidyalaya office from 20.05.16 to 30.05.16 (timings from 10.00 a.m to 1.00 p.m) and send the same to the Vidyalaya office in Sealed envelope along with the relevant papers by post latest by 10.06.2016 by 1.00 p.m for the supply of Security, Conservancy and Gardening Services.

 

 

Inviting Tender for Canteen

Registered firms having Trade License Certificate, Pan No. etc. are requested to submitted tender for the School Canteen  to the Vidyalaya office in Sealed envelope along with the relevant papers by post latest by 10.06.2016 by 1.00 p.m.

 

 

WALKING INTERVIEW FOR THE POST OF YOGA TEACHER, COUNSELLOR  ON PART-TIME CONTRACTUAL BASIS

Panel will e drawn for engagement of Contractual Teacher (Part-time basis) for the year 2016-17 for the following posts:-

 

  1. YOGA TEACHER ;Graduation in any subject or equivalent from a recognized University and One year training in Yoga from a recognized Instt.
  2. Counsellor:-BA/B.Sc (Psychology as a subject) with certificate of Diploma in Counseling.  Minimum 1 year experience in providing educational counseling or working in a placement bureau.

 

 

 

ADMISSION NOTICE

Issue of Forms & Registration for Class I, II & III for few vacancies from Vidyalaya office from 22.06.2016 to 30.06.2016 (10.00 A.M to 1.00 P.M) on all working days available at free of cost.

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA : ALIPURDUAR JN.
Dated 25.04.16


Provisional list of selected candidates for admission in class-II,III,IV,V & VI for the session 2016-17 subject to fulfillment of all conditions supported by original documents.
CLASS - II
Sl. Regn. Form Name of candidate Father’s / Mother’s Name DOB No. of Trans. Category SC/ST/OBC/ Remarks
No. No. No. PH/SG/Gen
1. R/ 02/10 94 ADIT SHARMA VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA 23/07/2009 NIL I GEN
2. R/02/05 89 ANURAG SARKAR ASHOK KUMAR SARKAR 1/5/2008 NIL I GEN
3. R/02/04 114 SOMYA SINGH BIBHA SINGH (MOTHER) 12/3/2009 NIL III GEN
4. R/02/11 149 TANBI ADHIKARY TAPAN ADHIKARY 3/1/2009 NIL V SC
5. R/02/09 147 RUPSA ROY PINKI ROY (MOTHER) 13/01/2009 NIL V SC
6. R/02/08 115 AMAN PASSI SUKHU PASSI 27/06/2009 NIL V
7. R/02/07 142 SAHELI GHOSH SUMIT GHOSH 29/03/2009 NIL V OBC
8. R/02/06 128 RITISHA DAS RAHUL DAS 10/12/2008 NIL V SC
9. R/02/01 96 DAIPAYAAN ACHARJEE DEBOJOYTI ACHARJEE 21/11/2008 NIL V GEN
10. R/02/11 100 SAMIR BILUNG RANJIT BILUNG 7/1/2009 NIL V ST
11. R/02/03 125 KOUSHIK HARIJAN BIKASH HARIJAN 13/03/2009 NIL V SC
CLASS - III
Sl. Regn. Form Name of candidate Father’s / Mother’s Name DOB No. of Trans. Category SC/ST/OBC/ Remarks
No. No. No. PH/SG/Gen
1. R/03/02 109 SARIKA RANI ALOK KUMAR 19-08-2007 NIL I OBC
2. R/03/06 116 SUTAPA BASAK SHYAMAL BASAK 22-04-2007 NIL III GEN
3. R/03/01 111 ARPITA KISPOTTA KRISHAN KISPOTTA 31-08-2008 NIL III ST
4. R/03/08 148 SOURAJEET ROY SANJIB ROY 13-08-2007 NIL III GEN
5. R/03/03 130 DIVYA KUMAR SHUKLA SHIV SHANKAR  SHUKLA 11/11/2008 NIL V GEN
6. R/03/04 97 RUPAM RAVA LULIT RAVA 22-01-2008 NIL V ST
7. R/03/04 107 SHUBHASREE MAHATO PRADIP MAHATO 17-11-2008 NIL V SC
8. R/03/07 139 AARADHYA DUTTA PRADYUT DUTTA 31-05-2008 NIL V OBC
9. R/3/09 155 SULAGNA MIRDHA SUBAL MIRDHA 27-05-2007 NIL V GEN
CLASS - IV
Sl. Regn. Form Name of candidate Father’s / Mother’s Name DOB No. of Trans. Category SC/ST/OBC/ Remarks
No. No. No. PH/SG/Gen
1. R/04/02 123 SOHAM PANDIT UTPAL KANTI PANDIT 18/08/2007 8 I OBC SELECTED
2. R/04/06 106 MAHIMA KERKETTA ANAND KERKETTA 23/08/2006 NIL III ST SELECTED
3. R/04/3 98 CATHRIN SORENG JULIAN JUSTIN SORENG 27/11/2006 NIL V ST SELECTED DRAW OF LOTS - 1
4. R/04/08 104 SIMRAN SAH SIB SANKAR SAH 21/01/2007 NIL V GEN SELECTED DRAW OF LOTS - 2
5. R/04/01 122 PAUSALI PANDIT BIPLAB PANDIT 23/01/2007 NIL V GEN SELECTED DRAW OF LOTS - 3
6. R/04/05 120 SRIJITA SAHA RAKESH SAHA 12/12/2006 NIL V GEN SELECTED UNDER PH QUOTA
7. R/04/07 102 RIYA SAH RAJARAM SAH 20/08/2006 NIL V GEN WAITING - 01
8. R/04/04 119 RISHITA SAHA RAKESH SAHA 12/11/2006 NIL V GEN WAITING - 02
CLASS - V
Sl. Regn. Form Name of candidate Father’s / Mother’s Name DOB No. of Trans. Category SC/ST/OBC/ Remarks
No. No. No. PH/SG/Gen
1. R/5/09 105 MEHEK KERKETTA ANANDA KERKETTA 26/06/2005 NIL III ST SELECTED
2. R/5/10 110 DWIPAYAN DAS NIMAI DAS 8/4/2005 NIL V GEN SELECTED DRAW OF LOTS - 1
3. R/5/11 151 BOBEY BAXLA PRAMOD BAXLA 10/8/2005 NIL V ST/BPL SELECTED DRAW OF LOTS - 2
4. R/5/8 137 DRITI DAS TAPAN DAS 27/07/2005 NIL V SC SELECTED DRAW OF LOTS - 3
5. R/5/5 135/2 SWABHIK MAHALI GANESH MAHALI 24/12/2005 NIL V ST SELECTED DRAW OF LOTS - 4
6. R/0503 90 BICKY BASFORE RAJESH BASFORE 17/02/2006 NIL V SC WAITING - 1
7. R/5/06 135/1 ANWAY DAS AJOY DAS 23/1/2006 NIL V SC WAITING - 2
8. R/5/07 143 NANDINI CHIK BARAIK BIKRAM CHIK BARAIK 7/12/2006 NIL V ST/BPL WAITING - 3
9. R/05/04 136 PRASANT SHIL SARMA PRASENJIT SHIL SARMA 5/5/2006 NIL V OBC WAITING - 4
10. R/5/2 132 PRATAP ORAON BIBON ORAON 8/5/2005 NIL V ST WAITING - 5
11. R/5/1 101 ROHAN BILUNG RANJIT BILUNG 11/3/2006 NIL V ST WAITING - 6
CLASS - VI
Sl. Regn. Form Name of candidate Father’s / Mother’s Name DOB No. of Trans. Category SC/ST/OBC/ Remarks
No. No. No. PH/SG/Gen
1. R/6/01 126 POULAMI PANDIT UTPAL KANTI PANDIT 14/01/2005 8 I OBC SELECTED
2. R/6/5 95 JOYDEEP BHOWMIK JAYANTA BHOWMIK 3/3/2005 1 I SC/ST/OBC/ SELECTED
3. R/6/13 154 ANIRABAN DUTTA BISHWAJIT DUTTA 25/11/2004 3 I GEN SELECTED
4. R/6/10 141 RAJ NANDINI VINAY PRASAD 15/12/2005 NIL I OBC SELECTED
5. R/6/09 156 ANISH PRASAD SANTOSH PRASAD 22/05/2004 NIL V GEN WAITING - 1
6. R/6/12 153 PRIYA SINHA KALYAN SINHA 2/5/2004 NIL V SC WAITING - 2
7. R/6/02 92 ISHA DAS CHINTA HARAN 18/09/2005 NIL V GEN WAITING - 3
8. R/6/08 127 ISHA BANIA DILIP BANIA 24/12/2004 NIL V BPL WAITING - 4
9. R/6/7 138 KRITIRAJ TOPWAR MAHESH TOPWAR 28/12/2004 NIL V GEN WAITING - 5
10. R/6/06 145 ANISH THAKUR BIJAY NATH THAKUR 23/04/2004 NIL V OBC WAITING - 6
11. R/6/11 108 SUKRITI GUPTA RAKESH GUPTA 15/11/2005 NIL V GEN WAITING - 7
12. R/6/03 91 TRISHA SARKAR PROSENJIT SARKAR 12/11/2004 NIL V GEN WAITING - 8

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ALIPURDUAR JN

PANEL FOR PGT- (ENGLISH) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

 

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

 

PANKAJ KARMAKAR

MA,BED

 

PGT ENGLISH

 

 

ISITA SUTRADHAR

MA,BED

 

PGT ENGLISH

 

 

NANDINI SAHA

MA,MED

 

PGT ENGLISH

 

 

SUPRIYA SAHA

MA,BED

 

PGT ENGLISH

 

 

ALIVIA BASU DASGUPTA

MA,BED

 

PGT ENGLISH

 

 

SABITA LAKANDRI

MA,BED

 

PGT ENGLISH

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (HINDI) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

KANTICHAKRABORTY

MA,BED

 

PGT HINDI

 

2

MANOJ KR. THAKUR

MA,BED

 

PGT HINDI

 

3

RINKYMOURAYA

MA,BED

 

PGT HINDI

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (PHYSICS) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Ankita Pakrashi

M.Sc,B.Ed

 

PGT PHYSICS

 

2

Surupa Saha

M.Sc,B.Ed

 

PGT PHYSICS

 

3

Sona Paul

M.Sc,B.Ed

 

PGT PHYSICS

 

4

Deehpayan Gosh

M.Sc,B.Ed

 

PGT PHYSICS

 

5

Asim Saha

M.Sc,B.Ed

 

PGT PHYSICS

 

6

Papiya Roy

M.Sc,B.Ed

 

PGT PHYSICS

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (MATH) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Lalita Biswasharma

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT MATH

 

2

Subhajit Tarafdar

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT MATH

 

3

Anupama Bhowal

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT MATH

 

4

Subhendu Saha

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT MATH

 

5

Amit Das

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT MATH

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (BIOLOGY) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Mitali Ghosal

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT BIO

 

2

Rinky Roy

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT BIO

 

3

Munmun Barnwal

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT BIO

 

4

Bilkis Sultana Sarkar

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT BIO

 

5

Soma Singha Roy

M.SC,B.ED

 

PGT BIO

 

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (COMP SC) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Sourav Kundu

MCA

 

PGT COMP

 

2

Sataparna Chanda

MCA

 

PGT COMP

 

3

Mintu Roy

B.E(CSC)

 

PGT COMP

 

4

Soumya Kiran Chowdhury

B.Tech

 

PGT COMP

 

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (GEOGRAPHY) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Hrishikesh Pramanik

M.A,B.ED

 

PGT GEOGRAPHY

 

2

Ankita Dey

M.A,B.ED

 

PGT GEOGRAPHY

 

3

Asit Kumar Pramanik

M.A,B.ED

 

PGT GEOGRAPHY

 

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (HISTORY) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Jayanta Sarkar

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT HISTORY

 

2

Soumyadip Dey

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT HISTORY

 

3

Priyanka Barman

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT HISTORY

 

4

PallabGhosh

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT HISTORY

 

5

Purno Sharma

M.A

 

PGT HISTORY

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (ECONOMICS) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Mehebub Hossain

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT ECONOMICS

 

2

Suhash Ghosh

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT ECONOMICS

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PGT- (POL SC) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

SUBHANKAR DEBNATH

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT POL. SC

 

2

ARUP GHOSH

M.A,B.Ed

 

PGT POL. SC

 

 

 

PANEL FOR TGT- (ENGLISH) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

MOUMITA MOSTAFI

M.A,B.Ed

 

TGT ENGLISH

 

2

PANKAJ KARMAKAR

M.A,B.Ed

 

TGT ENGLISH

 

3

ANAMIKA DE

B.A,B.Ed

 

TGT ENGLISH

 

4

ISHITA SUTRADHAR

M.A,B.Ed

 

TGT ENGLISH

 

5

SUPRIYA SAHA

B.A,B.Ed

 

TGT ENGLISH

 

6

NANDINI SAHA

M.A,B.Ed

 

TGT ENGLISH

 

 

 

PANEL FOR TGT- (HINDI) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Shyam Bahadur

B.A,B.Ed

 

TGT HINDI

 

2

Manoj Kumar Thakur

M.A,B.Ed

 

TGT HINDI

 

3

Kant iChakraborty

M.A,B.Ed

 

TGT HINDI

 

4

Rinki Maurya

M.A,B.Ed

 

TGT HINDI

 

 

 

PANEL FOR TGT- (SANSKRIT) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

PANISUNDAR SARKAR

M.A,B.ED

 

TGT SANSKRIT

 

2

RATNA SAHA

M.A,B.ED

 

TGT SANSKRIT

 

3

RESHMI BHATTACHARYYA

B.A,B.ED

 

TGT SANSKRIT

 

4

CHANDANA ROY

M.A,B.ED

 

TGT SANSKRIT

CHANDANA ROY

5

BISWARUPA BARMAN

M.A,B.ED

 

TGT SANSKRIT

 

 

 

PANEL FOR TGT- (SOCIAL SCIENCE) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

SEEMA BHAGAT

M.A,B.ED

 

SST

 

2

SOUMYADIP DEY

M.A,B.ED

 

SST

 

3

SUBHASH PANDIT

M.A,B.ED

 

SST

 

4

 

 

 

SST

 

PANEL FOR TGT- (SCIENCE) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

BEAUTY DEY

MSC,B ED

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

2

SONA PAUL

MSC,B ED

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

3

BILKIS S. SARKAR

MSC,B ED

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

4

RINKY ROY

MSC,B ED

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

5

MUNMUN BARNWAL

MSC,B ED

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

6

SWETA SHA ROY

B SC BED.

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

7

SUMAN DEBNATH

B SC BED.

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

8

JAYANTA PAUL

B SC BED

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

 

 

PANEL FOR TGT- (MATH) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

D.R. NATH

B.SC, B.ED

 

TGT MATH

 

2

BABY ROY

B.SC, B.ED

 

TGT MATH

 

3

BARNALI DAS

B.SC, B.ED

 

TGT MATH

 

4

BHARTI PRADHAN

B.SC, B.ED

 

TGT MATH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANEL FOR COMPUTER INST. FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

UTPAL UKIL

B.TECH, M.TECH

 

COMPUTER INST

 

2

VIJAY KUMAR BHARVAD

BCA

 

COMPUTER INST

 

3

DIPANKAR DAS

BSC,M.SC(COMP)

 

COMPUTER INST

 

4

SOUMA KIRAN CHOUDHARY

B.TECH

 

COMPUTER INST

 

5

SUBHAM ISWARARI

BCA

 

COMPUTER INST

 

6

MAMPI SAHA

BCA

 

COMPUTER INST

 

 

 

 

PANEL FOR GAMES COACH FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

MAMPI MAHATO

B.P.ED

 

GAMES

 

2

RUPJIT DAS

B.P.ED

 

GAMES

 

3

NIRUPAMA BARMAN

B.P.ED

 

GAMES

 

4

BIMAN GHOSH

B.P.ED

 

GAMES

 

5

PANKAJ KR. SARKAR

B.P.ED

 

GAMES

 

6

UTTAM SARKAR

B.P.ED

 

GAMES

 

 

 

PANEL FOR COUNSELLOR FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

RANI RAGANI JHA

B.A(PSY)

 

COUNSELLOR

 

2

ANAMIKA DE

M.A(PSY)

 

COUNSELLOR

 

 

PANEL FOR NURSE FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

Madhabi Mandal

B.Sc Nurshing

 

NURSE

 

 

PANEL FOR MUSIC FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

DEBKANA BHATTACHARJEE

B.A

 

MUSIC

 

 

 

PANEL FOR PRIMARY TEACHERS(PRT) FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

MOB

SUBJECT

REMARKS

1

ANAMIKA DEY

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

2

JUDHISTIR NAVODAS

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

3

ATAL DAS

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

4

SWETA SAHA ROY

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

5

SUSANTA CHOKARA BORTY

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

6

BANANI GHOSH

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

7

DIPTI ROY

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

8

ISHITA SUTRADHAR

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

9

BONI BOSE

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

10

LEESHA NANDI

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

11

PANKAJ KARMAKAR

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

12

PUNAM FALODIA

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

13

SUPRIYA SAHA

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

14

BANOSHREE DUTTA

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

15

BHARATI PRADHAN

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

16

KRISHNA PAUL

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

17

GOBIN CHANDRA

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

18

GURUDAS ROY

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

19

ASUTOSH GUPTA

H.S,D.EL.ED

 

 

 

20

ANKITA DEB

H.S,B.ED

 

 

 

 

QUOTATION FOR CANTEEN

Quotation are invited to run vidyalaya canteen by 11.04.2016 in prescribed Proforma as below:-

1. Rent per Sq. feet per month =

2. Hot Tea 100 ml =

3. Hot Coffee 100 ml =

4. Samosa/Aloo Bonda 100 gm =

And all other branded items on MRP .

 

Principal

KV Alipurduar Jn.

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA : ALIPURDUAR JN.

Dated 18.03.16

 

Provisional 1st list of selected candidates for admission in class-I

for the session 2016-17 subject to fulfillment of all conditions supported by original documents as per   KVS admission guide lines 2016-17.

Sl.

No.

Regn.

No.

Form

No.

Name of candidate

Father’s / Mother’s Name

DOB

No. of Trans.

Category

SC/ST/OBC/

PH/SG/Gen

Remarks

1

35

50

ARYA NANDANI

ALOK KUMAR GUPTA

20/4/2010

-

I

OBC

RTE-1

2

54

35

JETASHRI GOPE

BABUL CH. GOPE

26/10/2009

-

I

OBC

RTE-2

3

60

85

EMRAN RAVA

LAL MOHAN RAVA

04.03.2010

 

V

BPL / ST

RTE-3

4

50

60

RISHIKA CHAUHAN

GANESH CHAUHAN

25.07.2010

 

V

BPL / GEN

RTE-4

5

65

53

BILTON DAS

RANJIT DAS

30.09.2010

 

V

SC

RTE-5

6

31

34

NABADITYA GHOSH

TAPAS GHOSH

07.12.2010

 

V

BPL / OBC

RTE-6

7

53

81

SAHIL PANDIT

BIPLAB PANDIT

04.06.2009

 

V

OBC

RTE-7

8

51

74

KRISHNA DAS

RAM PRAWESH DAS

01.09.2010

 

III

SC

RTE-8

9

68

17

AROSHI RAVA

SUNIL RAVA

27.12.2010

 

V

ST

RTE-9

10

23

08

SHREYOSHREE ROY

MUKUL ROY

20.01.2011

 

V

SC

RTE-10

11

59

88

SANJITA BASNET

OBANATH BASNET

09.09.2010

 

V

BPL / GEN

RTE-11

12

62

68

GIVSAN RAVA

ALOKE RAVA

03.09.2009

 

V

ST

RTE-12

13

33

76

PRIYA SARKAR

RAJESH SARKAR

14.01.2011

 

V

SC

RTE-13

14

72

86

MONALISHA BASFORE

BIJAY BASFORE

10.03.2011

 

V

SC

RTE-14

15

29

16

DEV RAVA

MANIK RAVA

08.06.2010

 

V

BPL / ST

RTE-15

16

13

004

GOURAV PASWAN

DEWANAND PASWAN

4/6/2010

-

III

SC

STATE GOVT., RTE-16

17

15

012

PRIYANGSHU ROY

PROSENJIT ROY

26/7/2010

-

V

SC

RTE-17

18

61

84

SAMINA RAVA

SHANKAR RAVA

08.11.2009

 

V

ST

RTE-18

19

03

013

SNEHA BARAI

MANU BARAI

16/09/2010

-

I

SC

RTE-19

20

32

11

ALINA BARUA

SAMIR KANTI BARUA

18.03.2010

 

I

ST

RTE-20

21

38

63

DONA SAHANI

DURGA SAHANI

18/11/2010

-

I

SC

SC QUATA

22

37

23

SIDDHARTH MONDAL

GOUTAM MONDAL

10.09.2009

-

III

SC

SC QUATA

23

6

031

ARPITA BARMAN

GOBINDA BARMAN

03/11/2009

-

III

SC

SC QUATA

24

9

021

JAYOSHREE MANDAL

JAY KUMAR MANDAL

27/04/2010

-

V

SC

SC QUATA

25

20

052

TANVIR DEY

TAPAN DEY

25/10/2010

3

I

GEN

26

34

64

PROBIN PRADHAN

KUMAR PRADHAN

11/4/2010

1

I

GEN

 

27

40

46

PRANAY NANDY

PRANAB NANDY

18/5/2009

-

I

GEN

 

28

39

43

KANISHKA DEBNATH

ALAK DEBNATH

13/6/2010

-

I

OBC

 

29

55

36

SAUMYA

SHAILABH KUMAR

16.12.10

-

I

GEN

 

30

19

26

ALINDRA ROY

ARUP ROY

14.12.2010

 

III

GEN

31

14

005

SOURAV PASWAN

DEWANAND PASWAN

4/6/2010

-

III

SC

 

32

44

62

PRANJAL SARKAR

PROSANTA SARKAR

11.11.2010

 

III

OBC

 

33

45

67

DHRUBAJYOTI SARKAR

NABIN SARKAR

14.10.2014

 

III

OBC

 

34

52

65

JAYASHISH SARKAR

JAYANTA SARKAR

19.09.2010

 

III

OBC

 

35

48

01

VARSHA PRASAD

VIJAY PRASAD

17.08.2010

-

III

GEN

 

36

01

014

SHRISTI BHADRA

GOPINATH BHADRA

09/01/2010

-

V

GEN

SG

37

02

003

PRASHANT KULLU

SUJIT KULLU

02/04/2010

-

V

ST

 

38

04

033

SWARUPA PAUL

SANJOY PAUL

20/4/2010

-

V

GEN

 

39

05

002

DIVYA BISWAKARMA

DEEPAK BISWAKARMA

24/06/2010

-

V

SC

 

40

73

75

SRIJA KAR

SAMARJIT KAR

06.12.2010

-

V

GEN

 

41

7

009

HRITHIK DAS

PARITOSH DAS

23/04/2010

-

V

SC

 

42

8

015

AVIRUP MITRA

ARIJIT MITRA

28/09/2010

 

V

GEN

 

43

17

45

NANDENI THAKUR

BIBEKANAND THAKUR

09.09.2010

 

V

GEN

 

44

10

022

TRISHA MANDAL

TAPASH MANDAL

07/09/2010

-

V

SC

 

45

11

028

ARPITA CHATTERJEE

GOUTAM CHATTERJEE

19/12/2009

-

V

GEN

 

46

12

039

SUBHAM SARKAR

ARUN SARKAR

9/6/2010

-

V

GEN

 

47

18

32

ELINA RAHA

DIPANKAR RAHA

11.11.2010

 

V

GEN

SINGLE GIRL

48

21

61

TRISHNA TIWARI

RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI

01.07.2010

 

V

GEN

 

49

16

057

PRIYA MAHATO

LT.  VINAY MAHATO

30/11/2010

-

V

GEN

 

50

22

47

ADITYA KUMAR PRASAD

PRADEEP KUMAR PRASAD

10.05.2010

 

V

GEN

 

51

24

07

ADITI DAS

BAPPA DAS

06.12.2009

 

V

BPL/GEN

 

52

26

10

SUJAY DAS

KASHAB DAS

17.05.2010

 

V

GEN

 

53

27

20

SUDAN CHAKRABORTY

CHAYAN CHAKRABORTY

08.10.2009

 

V

GEN

 

54

28

77

ISHA ORAON

SHIBNARAYAN ORAON

27.04.2009

 

V

ST

 

55

30

56

DIPSIKHA BISWAS

ASHISH BISWAS

19.01.2010

 

V

OBC

 

56

36

40

PRATYASHA CHOWDHURY

PRATYUSH CHOWDHURY

30.04.2010

 

V

GEN

 

57

41

44

RIHANA SINGH

RAJU SINGH

21.12.2009

 

V

GEN

 

58

42

72

PROHIT RAVA

AMALESH RAVA

16.06.2009

 

V

ST

 

59

43

58

HARASH KUMAR DAS

DINESH DAS

07.12.2009

 

V

GEN

 

60

46

78

JHILIK ROY

SURJA ROY

06.01.2010

 

V

GEN

 

61

47

73

ABHIJEET SAH GOAND

HARENDAR SAH

09.02.2011

 

V

ST

 

62

49

78

ANKIT HAZRA

GOPAL HAZRA

20.10.2009

 

V

GEN

 

63

56

54

DEBANGANA DAS

DEBOJYOTI DAS

27.02.2011

 

V

SC

 

64

25

6

PRABHAKAR

JAGANNATH SARKAR

2/12/2010

-

V

GEN

 

65

57

82

KOYEL MAHATO

CHANDESHWAR MAHATO

28.10.2010

 

V

SC

 

66

58

55

SAKSHI RAY

LALIT RAY

14.08.2010

 

V

OBC

 

67

66

66

BIBEK BARMAN

BIKASH BARMAN

28.01.2011

 

V

SC/BPL

 

68

63

70

SHOLAK KUMAR PRASAD

LATE RAJESH PRASAD

29.12.2009

 

V

SC

SC CERTIFICATE OF MOTHER

69

64

29

AYUSH KUMAR SAH

GORAKH NATH SAH

26.07.2010

 

V

GEN

 

70

67

19

BAISHALI BARMAN

SHIBU BARMAN

22.02.2011

 

V

SC

 

71

69

83

VARSHA BASFORE

MAHENDRA BASFORE

10.03.2010

 

V

SC

 

72

70

51

ASHISH SHOW

SANJAY SHOW

23.05.2010

 

V

GEN

OBC Certificate not submitted

73

71

69

DHRUV BARAIK

BIJAY BARAIK

19.06.2009

 

V

GEN

 

Note : 1 . a) Admission date between 18.03.16 to 02.04.2016.

b) Admission time 09.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. on all working days.

 

2. Documents to be produced at the time of admission :-

a) Original Date of birth certificate from the competent authority.

b) Original Residential Certificate from the competent authority.

c) Original affidavit in respect of Single Girl child.

d) Original SC/ST/OBC/PH/EWS certificate of the candidate/ concerned parents, issued by the competent authority.

e) Adhar Card, Bank A/C No., e-mail ID, one copy of recent passport size photograph.

3. Child must be present at the time of admission.

 

4. Admission secured on the basis of any false certificate/information shall be cancelled by the undersigned forthwith and no appeal against such action of   the undersigned shall be entertained.

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ALIPURDUAR JN.

SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION (Session 2016-17)

The Admission Schedule for the session 2016-17 will be as under

Sl. No

Contents

Schedule Dates

1

Issue of Forms & Registration for Class-I

08.02.2016 onwards

2

Last date of Registration  for Class-I

10.03.2016

3

Issue of Forms & Registration for Class-II onwards*(except Class XI).

Wherever new schools/Sections are opened registration may started from 08.02.2016

04.04.2016

4

Last date of registration for Class II onwards*(except Class XI)

18.04.2016

5

Declaration of selected list for Class I & admission for Class I

18.03.2016 onwards.

6

Extended date for Second Notification admissions to be made under RTE Provisions(Class-I)

15.04.2016(If sufficient applications not received under RTE Provisions)

7

In case sufficient number of registration for SC/ST not received in 1st Phase, second notification may be issued

May to Jun 2016

8

Declaration of list of class II onwards

25.04.2016

9

Admission for class II onwards*

26.04.2016 to 05.05.2016

10

Registration for Class II onwards

Within 20 days of Declaration of Board Result

11

Display of List & admission for Class XI

Within 30 days after declaration of Board Results

12

Last date of Admission for all Classes

31.07.2016

  • Subject to availability of vacancies ina particular class.
  • Not: List of children registered, list of eligible children, and category-wise list of provisionally selected children, waiting list and subsequent lists to be displayed on the website of the vidyalaya (kvalipurduar.org.in) and on School’s Notice Board.

 

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE/IP CLASS XII PREBOARD

SAMPLE @APER/STUDY MATERIAL -

YOU CAN LOGIN www.kvsecontents.in/

kvspgtcs.org/www.kvselearning.in/

Photographs of Existing Infrastructure

Suppliers Registration Form

Welcome to KV Alipurduar

A brief description about how the KV has progressed since its
inception along with the following details –

i) Date of opening of the KV December, 1987
ii) CBSE affiliation no 2400043
iii) School code 08466
iv) Highest class and number of sections sanctioned for each class XII(Sc. And Hum.)
v) Sector (Civil /Defence/Project/I.H.L) Civil
vi) District Alipurduar
vii) State /U.T W.B.

 

 

Last Updated (Friday, 26 February 2016 12:24)

 
prizedistribution1.jpg
prizedistribution4.jpg
prizedistribution3.jpg
prizedistribution2.jpg
certificatedistribution2.jpg
cerficatedistribution1.jpg
principal0.jpg
100_0006.JPG
WallPainting9.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan11.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan10.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan8.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan7.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan6.JPG
SwachhVidyalayaAbhiyaan5.JPG
Alipurduar